Team Schedules

Schedule

Nov 4

Girls
  • Floyd Central-61 @ South Central-21
  • Jeffersonville-69 @ Austin-50

Nov 5

Girls
  • Henryville-25 @ Southwestern-50
  • New Washington-41 @ Silver Creek-80
  • Jeffersonville-54 @ North Harrison-61

Nov 6

Girls
  • Crawford Co.-23 @ Hertiage Hills-50
  • Borden-25 @ Eastern Pekin-58
  • South Ripley-46 @ Austin-31

Nov 7

Girls
  • Lanesville-38 @ BNL-63
  • Floyd Central-22 @ Columbus East-52
  • Madison-45 @ Charlestown-57
  • Corydon-61 @ Brownstown-66
  • Brown Co.-36 @ Silver Creek-63
  • Bosse-34 @ New Albany-82
  • Jeffersonville-38 @ Castle-58
  • Salem-45 @ Seymour-31
  • Easter-46 @ Crawford Co-38

Nov 9

Girls
  • Clarksville-22 @ Salem-68

Nov 10

Girls
  • CAI-4 @ Borden-53
  • Lanesville-73 @ Providence-14
  • Lawrenceburg-41 @ Madison-38
  • Salem-60 @ Crawford County-26
  • Scottsburg-67 @ New Washington-49

Nov 12

Girls
  • Clarksville-28 @ Borden-37

Nov 13

Girls
  • Madison @ Switzerland County
  • Eastern-50 @ North Harrison-53
  • Cannelton-31 @ Rock Creek-40
  • Lawrenceburg-48 @ Scottsburg-54
  • Silver Creek-56 @ Seymour-30
  • Corydon Tournament
    • Lanesville 47 vs Southridge 33
    • Corydon Central 61 vs Providence 8
    • Northeast Dubois 37 vs Crawford County 32

Nov 14

Girls
  • Silver Creek-75 @ New Albany-36
  • Evansville Harrison-22 @ Floyd Central-63
  • Switzerland Co.-48 @ Henryville-25
  • New Washington-74 @ CAI-17
  • Borden-39 @ Cannelton-22
  • Salem-59 @ Jac-Cen-Del-38
  • Corydon Tournament
    • Lanesville 65 vs Boonville 35
    • Crawford County 39 vs Providence 30
    • Corydon Central 57 vs Northeast Dubois 41
    • Southridge 44 vs Crawford County 16
    • Lanesville 62 vs Corydon Central 54

Nov 17

Girls
  • Crothersville-23 @ Borden-34
  • North Harrison-68 @ Crawford County-44
  • New Washington-57 @ Austin-60

Nov 19

Girls
  • Lanesville-84 @ CAI-5

Nov 20

Girls
  • BNL-65 @ North Central-57
  • Paoli @ Austin
  • New Albany @ Columbus North
  • Cannelton-23 @ Clarksville-49
  • Salem-61 @ Eastern-42
  • Henryville-29 @ New Washington-66

Nov 21

Girls
  • West Washington-33 @ Lanesville-79
  • Scottsburg-55 @North Harrison-58
  • Corydon-65 @ New Albany-81
  • Madison-48 @ Salem-65
  • Henryville-31 vs Tri-56 (@Hoosier Gym)

Nov 24

Boys
  • Borden-53 @ Eastern-44
  • Seymour-48 @ Corydon-44
  • South Central-38 @ North Harrison-71
Girls
  • Austin-25 @ Scottsburg-73
  • Providence-15 @ Trinity Lutheran-63

Nov 25

Boys
  • New Albany-95 @ Clarksville-41
  • Forest Park-66 @ Crawford Co.-83
Girls
  • Mooresville-42 @ BNL-53
  • North Harrison-71 @ Silver Creek-32
  • New Albany-38 @ Eastern-55

Nov 27

Girls
  • Scottsburg-41 @ Brownstown-44

Nov 28

Boys
  • Bloomington South-36 @ New Albany-61
  • North Harrison-38 @ Heritage Hills-56
  • Borden-69 @ Shoals-63
Girls
  • BNL-42 @ Brownsburg-43
  • Corydon-70 @ Clarksville-33
  • Jennings Co-58 @ Rushville-44
  • Lanesville-62 @ Perry Central-20

Nov 30

Girls
  • Scottsburg-43 @ Jennings Co.-57
top

Dec 1

Boys
  • Silver Creek-78 @ Charlestown-31
  • Brownstown-73 @ Salem-49
  • Scottsburg-58 @ Eastern-69
Girls
  • Silver Creek-54 @ Jeffersonville-31

Dec 2

Girls
  • Clarksville-23 @ Silver Creek-83

Dec 3

Girls
  • New Washington-63 @ Rock Creek-31
  • Salem-53 @ Martinsville-54
  • New Albany-51 @ North Harrison-53
  • Lanesville-69 @ Henryville-11

Dec 4

Boys
  • Austin-49 @ Providence-65
  • Charlestown-59 @ Scottsburg-71
  • Clarksville-76 @ Silver Creek-38
  • Indianapolis Washington -40 @ Southwestern-67
  • New Washington-54 @ Rock Creek-70
  • Eastern-41 @ West Washington-44
  • Lanesville-62 @ Borden-54
  • Floyd Central-67 @ Castle-62
  • Seymour-52 @ Brownstown-58
  • Crawford Co.-58 @ Mitchell-67

Dec 5

Boys
  • New Albany-49 @ Evansville Harrison-31
  • Columbus East-68 @ Southwestern-75
  • New Washington-48 @ CAI-60
  • Salem-55 @ Henryville-51
  • Paoli-30 @ Lanesville-39
  • Rock Creek-55 @ Jennings Co.-70
  • Clarksville-44 @ Floyd Central-70
Girls
  • Floyd Central-23 @ Madison-43
  • Charlestown-45 @ Scottsburg-46
  • Clarksville-18 @ Crawford Co.-32
  • New Albany-34 @ BNL-73
  • Paoli-41 @ Henryville-18
  • Lanesville-65 @ Austin-43

Dec 7

Girls
  • Clarksville-53 @ Crothersville-49

Dec 8

Boys
  • Trinity Lutheran-64 @ Austin-70
  • Henryville-49 @ Charlestown-40
Girls
  • CAI-12 @ Clarksville-49
  • Salem-53 @ Brownstown-42
  • BNL-84 @ Jeffersonville-37

Dec 9

Girls
  • Silver Creek-79 @ Floyd Central-37
  • Austin-40 @ Corydon-58

Dec 10

Girls
  • Charlestown-41 @ Henryville-30
  • Rock Creek-31 @ Clarksville-51
  • New Albany-34 @ Scottsburg-55
  • Eastern-39 @ West Washington-24
  • Borden-19 @ Lanesville-55

Dec 11

Boys
  • Silver Creek-61 @ North Harrison-63
  • Austin-53 @ Henryville-58
  • Brownstown-59 @ Scottsburg-57
  • Floyd Central-39 @ New Albany-43
  • Lanesville-31 @ Providence-52
  • Salem-30 @ Seymour-53
  • Southwestern-97 @ New Washington-28
  • Eastern-58 @ Crawford Co.-68
  • South Central-52 @ Borden-70
  • Rock Creek-39 @ CAI-42
Girls
  • Corydon-43 @ Salem-76

Dec 12

Boys
  • Henryville-49 @ Corydon-45
  • Austin-51 @ Jennings Co.-65
  • Providence-55 @ Scottsburg-45
  • New Albany-28 @ Zionsville-58
  • Clarksville-64 @ Eastern-60
  • Southwestern-59 @ Batesville-44
  • South Central-51 @ Perry Central-71
  • Lanesville-48 @ Springs Valley-41
  • Rock Creeek-43 @ Cannelton-70
  • Crawford Co.-54 vs Mater Dei-60
  • North Harrison-38 vs Barr-Reeve-61 @ Southport
  • Silver Creek-89 vs Fort Wayne Blackhawk-94 @ Southport
Girls
  • Seymour-47 @ Madison-55
  • Borden-37 @ Providence-56
  • Clarksville-62 @ Eastern-20
  • Bloomington North-40 @ Floyd Central-44
  • Columbus East-59 @ Jeffersonville-49

Dec 15

Boys
  • Salem-52 @ New Washington-53
  • South Dearborn-58 @ Madison-63
Girls
  • Providence-32 @ Austin-56
  • Brownstown-66 @ Clarksville-18
  • Silver Creek-47 @ Scottsburg-35
  • Floyd Central-44 @ Crawford Co.-39
  • Trinity Lutheran-59 @ North Harrison-55
  • Borden-40 @ Southwestern-30

Dec 17

Girls
  • Providence-23 @ New Albany-60
  • Clarksville-45 @ Austin-57
  • Mitchell-52 @ Scottsburg-48
  • North Harrison-45 @ Salem-73
  • Seymour-38 @ Floyd Central-24
  • Southwestern-48 @ Trinity Lutheran-64

    Dec 18

    Boys
    • Brownstown-43 @ North Harrison-45
    • Heritage Hills-61 @ Crawford Co.-34
    • Scottsburg-66 @ Corydon-68
    • Jeffersonville-67 @ Silver Creek-77
    • Providence-40 @ Floyd Central-62
    • Lanesville-44 @ Henryville-40
    • Southwestern-67 @ Jac-Cen-Del-72
    • Salem-62 @ Eastern-64
    Girls
    • Evansville North-47 @ New Albany-50
    • CAI-18 @ South Central-68

    Dec 19

    Boys
    • Austin-47 @ Madison-91
    • Henryville-44 @ Orleans-47
    • Eastern Greene-52 @ Scottsburg-38
    • Carmel-50 @ New Albany-42
    • West Washington-38 @ Eastern-56
    • New Washington-46 @ Oldenburg Academy-44
    • Floyd Central-40 @ Bloomington South-55
    • Seymour-38 @ Jennings Co.-57
    Girls
    • BNL-62 @ Madison-53
    • Floyd Central-32 @ Salem-65
    • Brownstown-38 @ Silver Creek-67
    • Scottsburg-57 @ Corydon-62

    Dec 21

    Girls
    • Madison @ Jennings Co.

    Dec 22

    Boys
    • Blackford-71 @ New Albany-70
    • New Washington-42 @ Eastern-47
    Girls
    • North Harrison-58 @ Floyd Central-40
    • Perry Central-40 @ Corydon-59

    Dec 23

    Boys
    • Scottsburg-83 @ Austin-63
    • North Harrison-60 @ Corydon-37
    Girls
    • Salem-72 @ New Albany-42

    Dec 28

    Boys
    • Corydon-67 @ Tell City-52

    Dec 29

    Boys
    • New Albany-43 @ Seymour-38
    • Southwestern-83 vs East Central-75
    • New Washington-45 vs South Dearborn-52
    • Madison-79 vs Danville-87
    • Salem-36 vs Tell City-40
    • Salem-52 vs Evansville Day-74
    • Jeffersonville-67 @ Bosse-71
    • North Harrison-56 vs South Spencer-50
    • Silver Creek-62 vs Providence-41
    • Clarksville-75 vs Charlestown-61
    Girls
    • Southwestern-39 vs Oldenburg-17
    • Jeffersonville-67 @ Corydon-61
    • Silver Creek-34 @ North Central-44

    Dec 30

    Girls
    • Floyd Central-20 @ Lanesville-50
    • Silver Creek-35 vs Westfield-45
    • Salem-88 @ Danville-34
    top

    Jan 2

    Boys
    • BNL-51 @ Silver Creek-74
    • Lanesville-55 @ Perry Central-48
    • Cowan-54 @ Borden-68
    Girls
    • Providence-56 @ South Central-28
    • Floyd Central-37 @ Austin-46
    • Charlestown-34 @ Corydon-42
    • Evansville Memorial-68 @ New Albany-42
    • Perry Central-32 @ Borden-26
    • Southwestern-50 @ Clarksville-26
    • East Central-25 @ BNL-36

    Jan 5

    Boys
    • Southwestern-61 @ Providence-53
    • Evansville North-57 @ Jeffersonville-73
    • Corydon-68 @ Rock Creek-75
    Girls
    • Floyd Central-48 @ New Washington-22
    • Silver Creek-59 @ Corydon-48
    • Brownstown-38 @ Madison-51
    • Jennings Co.-53 @ New Albany-40
    • Jeffersonville-38 @ Salem-86
    • Lanesville-90 @ South Central-25
    • Southwestern-57 @ North Decatur-32
    • Bloomington North-26 @ BNL-80

    Jan 7

    Girls
    • New Albany-39 @ Madison-59
    • Scottsburg-73 @ Clarksville-13
    • Eastern(Pekin)-27 @ Corydon-42
    • Lanesville-60 @ Springs Valley-28
    • West Washington-43 @ Trinity Lutheran-58

    Jan 8

    Boys
    • Clarksville-48 @ Providence-45
    • New Albany-49 @ Jeffersonville-37
    • Eastern(Pekin)-34 @ Silver Creek-95
    • Floyd Central-71 @ Corydon-33
    • South Central-42 @ Lanesville-68
    • Charlestown-35 @ Seymour-36
    • Scottsburg-49 @ Madison-71
    • New Washington-52 @ Borden-67
    • Henryville-46 @ Rock Creek-60
    • Brownstown-59 @ Jennings Co.-53
    • BNL-55 @ Evansville Reitz-64
    Girls
    • Clarksville-15 @ Providence-51

    Jan 9

    Boys
    • Scottsburg-42 @ North Harrison-62
    • South Spencer-60 @ Floyd Central-69
    • Jeffersonville-77 @ CAI-34
    • Corydon-47 @ Lanesville-50
    • Madison-79 @ Charlestown-58
    • Clarksville-61 @ New Washington-53
    • Henryville-48 @ Trinity Lutheran-68
    • Borden-58 @ Rock Creek-50
    • Center Grove-59 @ Jennings Co.-38
    • South Know-30 @ BNL-36
    • Crawford Co.-29 @ Seymour-59
    • Shawe-34 @ Southwestern-101
    Girls
    • Providence-55 @ Southwestern-60
    • Floyd Central-40 @ New Albany-41
    • Silver Creek-58 @ Salem-56
    • Brownstown-52 @ Charlestown-46
    • Austin-39 @ Eastern(Pekin)-51
    • Paoli-49 @ Borden-16
    • Castle-38 @ BNL-60

    Jan 12

    Boys
    • Southwestern @ New Albany
    • Madison @ BNL
    Girls
    • New Washington @ Providence
    • Floyd Central @ Borden
    • Silver Creek @ Madison
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Charlestown
    • Butler @ Jeffersonville
    • Scottsburg @ Paoli
    • Corydon @ Forest Park
    • Austin @ Henryville
    • South Dearborn @ Southwestern
    • BNL @ Columbus East

    Jan 14

    Boys
    • North Harrison @ Austin
    Girls
    • Salem @ Scottsburg
    • Rock Creek @ Lanesville
    • Southwestern @ Switzerland Co.
    • CAI @ Clarksville

    Jan 15

    Boys
    • Providence @ Rock Creek
    • Borden @ Austin
    • Madison @ New Albany
    • Silver Creek @ Brownstown
    • North Harrison @ Eastern(Pekin)
    • Floyd Central @ Jeffersonville
    • CAI @ Lanesville
    • Corydon @ Clarksville
    • Switzerland Co. @ Southwestern
    • New Washington @ Henryville
    Girls
    • Charlestown @ Providence
    • Jennings Co. @ Salem

    Jan 16

    Boys
    • Jeffersonville @ Providence
    • Austin @ Clarksville
    • New Albany @ Scottsburg
    • Bloomington North @ Silver Creek
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Paoli
    • North Harrison @ Floyd Central
    • Perry Central @ CAI
    • Lanesville @ Orleans
    • Crawford Co. @ Corydon
    • Charlestown @ Borden
    • West Washington @ New Washington
    • Jennings Co. @ BNL
    • Brownstown @ Trinity Lutheran
    Girls
    • Providence @ Henryville
    • BNL @ Floyd Central
    • Austin @ Silver Creek
    • Jeffersonville @ Charlestown
    • Clarksville @ North Harrison
    • Madison @ Corydon
    • Columbus East @ New Albany
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Lanesville
    • Southwestern @ South Decatur
    • Jennings Co. @ Brownstown

    Jan 19

    Boys
    • Providence @ Crawford Co.
    • North Oldham @ Jeffersonville
    Girls
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Providence
    • Silver Creek @ Columbus North
    • Charlestown @ New Albany
    • Corydon @ North Harrison
    • Scottsburg @ Madison
    • Jeffersonville @ Seymour
    • Lanesville @ Orleans
    • CAI @ Henryville
    • South Central @ Borden
    • Soutwestern @ Rising Sun
    • BNL @ Vincennes Lincoln

    Jan 20

    Girls
    • Providence @ Rock Creek

    Jan 21

    Girls
    • Floyd Central @ Trinity Lutheran
    • Charlestown @ Salem
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Scottsburg
    • New Washington @ Lanesville
    • Borden @ Henryville

    Jan 22

    Boys
    • Providence @ Henryville
    • Austin @ New Washington
    • Silver Creek @ New Albany
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Charlestown
    • Lanesville @ North Harrison
    • Floyd Central @ Jennings Co.
    • Corydon @ Salem
    • Southwestern @ Madison
    • Scottsburg @ Clarksville
    • Brownsburg @ Greensburg
    • BNL @ Seymour
    Girls
    • New Albany @ Jeffersonville

    Jan 23

    Boys
    • Austin @ Southwestern
    • New Albany @ Evansville Reitz
    • Salem @ North Harrison
    • Madison @ Floyd Central
    • Jeffersonville @ Columbus East
    • CAI @ Paoli
    • Clarksville @ Lanesville
    • Corydon @ Charlestown
    • Seymour @ Scottsburg
    • Henryville @ Borden
    • Rock Creek @ Whiteland
    • BNL @ Edgewood
    Girls
    • Corydon @ Floyd Central
    • Silver Creek @ Eastern(Pekin)
    • Charlestown @ CAI
    • North Harrison @ Evansville Memorial
    • Evansville Central @ New Albany
    • Henryville @ Rock Creek
    • Shawe @ Clarksville
    • New Washington @ South Central
    • Trinity Lutheran @ Jennings Co.
    • BNL @ Jasper

    Jan 25

    Girls
    • Seymour @ Charlestown

    Jan 26

    Boys
    • Providence @ Silver Creek
    • Brownstown @ Austin
    Girls
    • Crawford Co. @ Providence
    • Floyd Central @ Jennings Co.
    • Madison @ North Harrison
    • Jeffersonville @ Scottsburg
    • Salem @ BNL
    • Paoli @ Eastern(Pekin)
    • Clarksville @ Henryville
    • Borden @ West Washington

    Jan 27

    Boys
    • Waggener @ Jeffersonville
    Girls
    • Silver Creek @ Charlestown

    Jan 28

    Girls
    • Providence @ Floyd Central
    • Clarksville @ Charlestown
    • North Harrison @ Brownstown
    • Madison @ Trinity Lutheran
    • New Albany @ Seymour
    • Salem @ Austin
    • Scottsburg @ Lanesville
    • Henryville @ Eastern(Pekin)
    • Crawford Co. @ Corydon
    • Southwestern @ Jac-Cen-Del
    • Martinsville @ BNL

    Jan 29

    Boys
    • CAI @ Providence
    • Salem @ Austin
    • New Albany @ Evansville North
    • Silver Creek @ Madison
    • Springs Valley @ Eastern(Pekin)
    • North Harrison @ West Washington
    • Seymour @ North Harrison
    • Jeffersonville @ BNL
    • Paoli @ Corydon
    • Charlestown @ Brownstown
    • Milan @ Southwestern
    • Switzerland Co. @ New Washington
    • Henryville @ South Central

    Jan 30

    Boys
    • New Albany @ Jasper
    • Silver Creek @ Bloomington South
    • Madison @ North Harrison
    • Floyd Central @ Evansville Reitz
    • Jeffersonville @ Lawerence North
    • Borden @ CAI
    • Lanesville @ Charlestown
    • Corydon @ Brownstown
    • Mitchell @ Southwestern
    • South Central @ Clarksville
    • Edinburgh @ Henryville
    Girls
    • Southwestern @ Madison
    • South Central @ Clarksville
    top

    Feb 2

    Girls Sectional 15
    • Girls Sectional
    Girls Sectional 30
    • Girls Sectional
    Girls Sectional 46
    • Girls Sectional
    Girls Sectional 61
    • Girls Sectional

    Feb 4

    Boys
    • Clarksville @ Switzerland Co
    • Seymour @ Madison
    • Rock Creek @ Jeffersonville
    • Floyd Central @ BNL-36
    • Silver Creek @ Salem
    • South Central @ Providence
    • Brownstown @ Columbus East
    • Austin @ Corydon
    • Southwestern @ South Ripley
    • Bloomington South @ Scottsburg
    • Jennings Co. @ New Albany
    • West Washington @ Crawford Co
    • Shawe @ CAI
    • Henryville @ Eastern Pekin

    Feb 6

    Boys
    • Springs Valley @ Borden
    • Clarksville @ Brownstown
    • West Washington @ Scottsburg
    • New Albany @ Columbus East
    • South Central @ Orleans

    Feb 12

    Boys
    • New Washington @ Lanesville
    • Madison @ Floyd Central
    • Scottsburg @ Silver Creek
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Corydon
    • Salem @ Clarksville
    • Providence @ New Albany
    • North Harrison @ Crawford Co.
    • Columbus East @ Jennings Co.

    Feb 13

    Boys
    • Henryville @ Switzerland Co.
    • CAI @ Oldenburg Academy
    • Floyd Central @ New Washington
    • Jennings Co. @ Jeffersonville
    • Barr Reeve @ Rock Creek

    Feb 16

    Boys
    • DeSales @ Jeffersonville
    • Charlestown @ South Central
    • North Harrison @ Clarksville
    • Borden @ Crawford Co.
    • Austin @ Silver Creek
    • Floyd Central @ Brownstown

    Feb 19

    Boys
    • Corydon @ Silver Creek
    • Providence @ North Harrison-22
    • New Albany @ BNL
    • Evansville Reitz @ Jeffersonville
    • Columbus East @ Madison
    • Southwestern @ Jennings Co.
    • Clarksville @ Borden
    • Seymour @ Austin
    • New Washington @ South Central
    • Salem @ Charlestown
    • Eastern(Pekin) @ Brownstown

    Feb 20

    Boys
    • Scottsburg @ Southwestern
    • Brownstown @ Providence
    • Evansville Central @ New Albany
    • Jennings Co. @ Bloomington South
    • Crawford Co. @ Lanesville

    Feb 23

    Boys
    • Madison @ Jeffersonville
    • North Harrison @ Paoli
    • Charlestown @ Trinity Lutheran
    • Lanesville @ Austin
    • Clarksville @ Henryville
    • Jennings Co. @ Scottsburg
    • Switzerland Co. @ Southwestern
    • South Central @ Corydon

        Feb 24

        Boys
        • New Washington @ Providence
        • Floyd Central @ Columbus East

          Feb 25

          Boys
          • Madison @ Switzerland Co.
          • CAI @ Charlestown

          Feb 26

          Boys
          • Bloomington North @ New Albany
          • Salem @ Borden
          • Rock Creek @ Clarksville
          • Scottsburg @ Mitchell
          • Southwestern @ South Dearborn
          • Jeffersonville @ Castle
          • Silver Creek @ Seymour
          • South Central @ Eastern(Pekin)